Skip to main content
Home
Cornwall Air Ambulance
Saving Time. Saving Lives. Funded by people like you.

Cornwall Air Ambulance Trust




Mission Counter

25,397

You are here

Home
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Spring Draw
  • Lottery
  • Get Involved
  • New Helicopters
  • Fund a Flight Week
  • Groundcrew
  • Events
  • News
    • Doctors Join Cornwall Air Ambulance
  • Mission Map
  • Charity Shops
  • Contact Us
  • Newsletter

News by Date

  • May 2016
  • April 2016
  • March 2016
  • January 2016
  • December 2015

View or sign up to our newsletter

FacebookTwitter

News

You can find all the latest news from Cornwall Air Ambulance Trust below.

Members of the media can sign up to our Press Release Distribution List Here

A Dream Wedding thanks to the Air Ambulance
13/10/2014

Cassie Kemp’s dream wedding may never have been possible but for Cornwall Air Ambulance.

Summer Draw Winners Announced
02/10/2014

The Summer Draw 2014 is over and the winners have been drawn!

New Derriford Helipad Will Help Save Lives in Cornwall
23/09/2014

A new helipad to be built at Derriford Hospital will make a dramatic difference to Cornish patients.

Newquay Welcomes Air Ambulance Store
19/09/2014

Cornwall Air Ambulance's Newquay store has opened to a fantastic reception from the town.

People Power Helps Fund New Crew Kit
19/09/2014

A public vote has resulted in a £5,100 donation to part-fund new crew uniforms.

Cornwall Air Ambulance Comes Home
12/09/2014

We're opening a new retail store in our home town, Newquay

Charity Caberet Smash Success
05/09/2014

FAC Group's fundraising event for Cornwall Air Ambulance was a sell-out success.

Take Your #HairAmbulance Selfie
22/08/2014

Help keep Cornwall Air Ambulance flying by taking your #HairAmbulance selfie this Fund a Flight Week!

Lifesaving Equipment Funded By Big Lottery Fund
21/08/2014

Groundbreaking new equipment 'will save lives'

Family Fun Day Raises £5,000
21/08/2014

Our Pencarrow Family Fun Day was a great success - despite a damp start!

Pages

  • « first
  • ‹ previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • …
  • next ›
  • last »

Registered Charity No: 1133295. Registered Charity Name: Cornwall Air Ambulance Trust. VAT Registration No. 985 6171 76

Copyright © 2015 Cornwall Air Ambulance : All rights reserved | Designed and built by Affinity Digital